wolverine VIP
Total posts: 102
24 Oct 2013 11:38

I try to change all the background now to my artikel I get this to work

below the artikel with this code

.well {

border: 2px inset #EEEEEE;

border-radius: 6px 6px 6px 6px;

box-shadow: 6px 6px 8px #888888;

color: #444444;

margin-bottom: 20px;

min-height: 20px;

padding: 19px;

}

But I wont this to article - class has-context

but I cant figurate how to put in the code for this

thx for all help :)

Last Modified: 02 Mar 2014


Jeff VIP
Total posts: 745
24 Oct 2013 18:44

In your article template, change:

<article class="has-content">

into this

<article class="has-content well">

This might help:

https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/web-developer/


wolverine VIP
Total posts: 102
25 Oct 2013 00:19

thx I found that with ff bug but I cant found to what css file this code are to


Jeff VIP
Total posts: 745
25 Oct 2013 01:50

Ah, that depends on what template you use.

With Firebug you can select the div that has the .well class. If you look in the bottom right corner of the FB info screen there's a link to the style sheet of that class:

If you hover over that link with your cursor you'll see the full path of that css file.

The .well class originates from bootstrap.min.css and is overwritten in Protostar's template.css.

Other templates might also override this class.


stblink VIP
Total posts: 501
25 Oct 2013 08:36

If your template uses LESS css, it's more harder to find it.

Anyway you can create your own custom stylesheet (recommended) or you could override it using the !important feature.

Like this:

.well {

border: 2px inset #EEEEEE;

border-radius: 6px 6px 6px 6px;

box-shadow: 6px 6px 8px #888888;

color: #444444;

margin-bottom: 20px;

min-height: 20px;

padding: 19px;

display:inline-block !important;

}

The last line of the code is changed

More CSS examples for display here

If it does not work, since ur english is very poor, i would suggest you put links to your website problem so that people are able to help you.


wolverine VIP
Total posts: 102
25 Oct 2013 10:19

Thx for the answer the template I use are

http://joomla-templates.joomlart.com/ja_nex_t3/

blue

and the temp from cobolt are default_markup_home.php


stblink VIP
Total posts: 501
25 Oct 2013 12:52

Sorry, that didn't help. If you want help please post the URL to the page where you have the problem.


wolverine VIP
Total posts: 102
25 Oct 2013 13:01

@stblink

HI

the site are not public yet can I contact you to skype or ?


stblink VIP
Total posts: 501
25 Oct 2013 13:24

add my skype username -> stblink1


wolverine VIP
Total posts: 102
26 Oct 2013 00:06

Done


wolverine VIP
Total posts: 102
26 Oct 2013 00:24

When I go to Edit Field about and Field Type = HTML

Field Class article.has-contex well now this work.

But to my gallery field to front have this well to and I dont put in to the Field Class

and now its not nice how can I remove this?

Powered by Cobalt