clowride VIP
Total posts: 1,022
31 Mar 2016 12:39

Hello i use jch optmize, and after that add to bookmark button in cobalt no longer work i tried to exclude some files but same problem any idea please ? Thank you

Last Modified: 20 Oct 2016


Paul_I VIP
Total posts: 89
12 Apr 2016 16:38

I have the same problem


Jeff VIP
Total posts: 745
13 Apr 2016 05:06

Everything works fine here:

  • Joomla: 3.5.1
  • PHP: 5.6.19
  • Theme: YooTheme Warp7
  • JCH Optimize Version: 5.0.5
  • Automatic settings: Average
  • HTML minification level: Advanced
  • Use url rewrite: Yes
  • Use try-catch: Yes
  • Lifetime (days): 1

Code responsible for control buttons

<div class="pull-right controls">
        <div class="btn-group" style="display: none;">
            <?php echo HTMLFormatHelper::bookmark($item, $obj->submission_types[$item->type_id], $params);?>
            <?php echo HTMLFormatHelper::follow($item, $obj->section);?>
            <?php echo HTMLFormatHelper::repost($item, $obj->section);?>
            <?php echo HTMLFormatHelper::compare($item, $obj->submission_types[$item->type_id], $obj->section);?>
            <?php if($item->controls):?>
                <a href="#" data-toggle="dropdown" class="dropdown-toggle btn btn-mini">
                    <i class="uk-icon-cog uk-icon-medium dim"></i>
                </a>
                <ul class="dropdown-menu">
                    <?php echo list_controls($item->controls);?>
                </ul>
            <?php endif;?>
        </div>
</div>

Jeff VIP
Total posts: 745
13 Apr 2016 05:07

Have you tried the plugin order button?

jch


clowride VIP
Total posts: 1,022
13 Apr 2016 13:25

yes but problem persist


Jeff VIP
Total posts: 745
14 Apr 2016 01:34

clowride Hello i use jch optmize, and after that add to bookmark button in cobalt no longer work i tried to exclude some files but same problem any idea please ?

Can you please share us your settings?


Paul_I VIP
Total posts: 89
14 Apr 2016 13:07

I tried to completely disable JCH Optimize. But there is no result


Paul_I VIP
Total posts: 89
14 Apr 2016 13:49

I have this error in my console 500 (You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 1 SQL=SELECT COUNT(*) FROM #__js_res_favorite WHERE record_id =)


Sergey
Total posts: 13,748
18 Apr 2016 05:23

Paul_I I have this error in my console 500 (You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 1 SQL=SELECT COUNT(*) FROM #__js_res_favorite WHERE record_id =)

Where is this again? What console?

Powered by Cobalt